District Deputies for the Fraternal Year 2017-2018

1.

District 1

George Anderson (Carole)
Home Council:
00103 Msgr. E. Marshall, Pittsfield

00103 Msgr. E. Marshall, Pittsfield
00230 Mt. Grey, Adams
00411 Columbia, Dalton
02412 Fr. W. Davitt, Lenox

2.

District 2

Mark Olson

00314 Berkshire Kills, Lee
00480 Msgr. Cummings, Northhampton
01619 Amherst
01721 South Hadley
15197 Holy Family, Deerfield

3.

District 3

Will I. LeBrun (Ann)
Home Council:
00069 Elder, Chicopee

00063 Home City, Springfield
00069 Elder, Chicopee
00160 Indian Orchard
00513 Mt Everett, Great Barrington
05037 Gaspar Bertoni, Springfield
10698 St. Francis, Belchertown

4.

District 4

Clyde Earl

00133 Lt. John J. Galvin, Greenfield
00737 Turners Falls
01182 Athol
02135 Orange
16354 Trinity, Shelburne Falls
16798 St. Mary, Our Lady of Ransom

5.

District 5

Eric D. Oulette (Amanda)
Home Council:
04044 Fairview, Chicopee

00314 Berkshire Hills, Lee
00100 Whip City, Westfield
01116 Easthampton
04044 Fairview, Chicopee
10195 St. Cecilia, Wilbraham
15125 St. Anthony of Padula, Chicopee

6.

District 6

Andrew G. Plourde (Kay)
Home Council:
02212 Unity, W. Springfield

00090 Holyoke
02212 Unity, W. Springfield
04306 Holy Trinity, E. Longmeadow
15864 Holy Cross Springfield

7.

District 7

Jorge A. Burgos (Mabeline)

05406 St. Mary's, Longmeadow
05585 John F. Kennedy, Agawam
11178 Fr. T. Shea, Southwick
12023 St. Patrick, West Stockbridge
13043 Santo Tomas de Aquino, Springfield

8.

District 8

Joseph F. Kosmas
Home Council:
00376 Palmer

00376 Palmer
03535 Ludlow
09960 St. Michael's, East Longmeadow
14631 St. Paul the Apostle, Springfield

9.

District 9

Robert P. Chartier (Phyllis)
Home Council:
00183 Ware

00088 Alhambra, Worcester
00183 Ware
00396 Gardner
04794 St. Christopher, Brimfield
13846 St. Borromeo, Worcester

10.

District 10

Normand M. Armstrong (Shirley)
Home Council:
00365 Mumford, Whittinsville

00365 Mumford, Whittinsville
04158 Auburn
05481 Pope John XXIII, Worcester
12182 St. Paul's, Worcester
12710 Bishop Flanagan, Sutton 13575 Mt. Carmel, Worcester

11.

District 11

Allan R. Turmelle (Sandra)
Home Council:
00199 DeTriana, Southbridge

00199 DeTriana, Southbridge
02381 Cardinal Gibbons, North Brookfield
03856 Our Lady of Angels, Worcester
11080 Sacred Heart, West Brookfield
11379 St. Joseph, Charlton

12.

District 12

James A. Laren (Cecile)
Home Council:
15829 Saint André Bessette, Blackstone

01562 Uxbridge
02379 Benedict, South Grafton
11020 Millville
12897 St. Gabriel's, Upton
15829 Saint André Bessette, Blackstone

13.

District 13

Vincenzo (Enzo) Micciche (Maria)
Home Council:
00228 Webster

00228 Webster
04241 Oxford
04528 Leicester 12980 St. Joseph Basilica, Webster
13637 Msgr. Thomas Neary, Auburn

14.

District 14

John V. Martello (Carolyn)
Home Council:
4181 Adelphi

01701 Clinton
13455 St. Bernard's, Worcester
14940 St. Richard, Sterling
15972 St. Edward the Confessor, Westminster
16001 St. Patrick, Rutland

15.

District 15

Richard J. Walsh Jr. (Caitlin)

00119 Phil Sheridan, Southboro
13455 St. Bernard's, Worcester
14757 Our Lady of Czestochowa, Worcester
14940 St. Richard, Sterling

15972 St. Edward the Confessor, Westminster

16.

District 16

William J. Dunbar (Cara)

00099 Joseph P. Keating, Fitchburg
00317 Pepperell
13140 Sr. Lydia Madeline, Groton
14842 St. John Evangelist, Townsend
15962 St Anthony, Fitchburg
16480 St. Boniface

17.

District 17

No District Deputy

18.

District 18

John Michael R. Gibson (Robin)
Home Council:
00081 Marlborough

00081 Marlborough
00087 Coeur de Leon, Framingham
01701 Clinton
02121 Maynard
12691 Christ the King, Worcester

19.

District 19

Michael R. Kerrigan (Debbie)
Home Council:
14224 St. Mary's, Holliston

00079 Mother Teresa, Natick
00080 Valencia, Milford
04822 Bishop Rice, Ashland
05231 Rev. Joseph Cassidy, Mills
13764 Pope John Paul, II, Bolton
14224 St. Mary's, Holliston

20.

District 20

Christopher A. Daniel
Home Council:
02706 Crusader Council, Holy Cross Worcester

00396 Gardner
02706 Crusader Council, Holy Cross Worcester
11202 Assumption College
15756 Barre
16001 St. Patrick Rutland

21.

District 21

Russell C. Lindquist (Eve)
Home Council:
05724 St. Augustine's, Northborough

00085 John B. O'Reilly,Westboro
05188 Fr. Robert E. Hurley, Sudbury
05724 St. Augustine's, Northborough
12701 St. Mary's, Boylston
12742 St. Joan of Arc, Worcester
16156 Good Shepherd, Wayland

22.

District 22

Charles T. DeMoss Jr (Joyce)

00094 Lexington
03819 Msgr. F. Shea, North Andover
05292 St. Michael's, Bedford
14710 Our Lady of Comforter, Waltham
16243 St. John Vianney, Winchester

23.

District 23

William Killion (Jeanne)
Home Council:
00234 Dedham

00104 Wakefield
03963 Fr. Harold Wren, Billerica
04336 Fr. Francis Coppens, Tewksbury
05004 Christ the King Groveland
13847 St. Agnes, Middleton
13848 St. Irene's, Carlisle

24.

District 24

John P. DeCourcy (N/A)
Home Council:
01078 Mother of Good Counsel, Andover

00067 Lawrence
00097 Everett
01078 Mother of Good Counsel, Andover
08129 Saugus
10877 St. Robert Bellarmine, Andover
16204 -St. Anthony's, Lawrence

25.

District 25

Eugene F. Bartos (Barbara)

00210 Winchester
00231 Newburyport
04027 Methuen
06064 Frank L. Meader, Georgetown
09275 Bishop Ruocco, Chelmsford
14725 St. Monica's, Methuen

26.

District 26

07335 San Juan Batista
07834 Nuestra de Rosario, Lawrence
12100 Santisma Trinadad Leominster
12291 San Miguel Arcangel, Peabody
14517 St. Patrick's, Brockton
14948 San Jose'y LaVirgen Maria, Lynn
15412 Divino Redentor, East Boston

27.

District 27

Peter H Brau (Beth)
Home Council:
00215 Gloucester

00076 Veragua, Salem
00175 Msgr Deegan Beverly
00215 Gloucester
00498 Carrollton, Ipswich
01232 Masconomo, Manchester
16437 Living Water Catholic, Salsbury

28.

District 28

Michael DiBenedetto (Maria)
Home Council:
13966 Immaculate Conception, Malden

00083 Chelsea
00141 Medford
04682 Nahant
13966 Immaculate Conception, Malden
16550 St. Michael Archangel, Revere
16885 Padre Pio, Everett

29.

District 29

Jeffrey S. McKenzie

00072 Lowell
00077 Woburn
00128 Melrose
04978 Burlington
04982 Fr. Edmund Croke, Wilmington
11628 St. Raphael's, Medford

30.

District 30

Nicholas W. Melanchook (N/A)
Home Council:
03745 Msgr. John Linnehan, Lynnfield

00070 Valladolid
00162 Winthrop
00179 Revere
00508 Leo, Peabody
03745 Msgr. John Linnehan, Lynnfield
04544 North Reading

31.

District 31

Richard J. Sweeney (N/A)
Home Council:
03963 Fr. Harold Wren, Billerica

00109 Robert Grannon, Arlington
00202 Bishop Minihan, Haverhill
01031 Reading
01505 Thomas E. Power, Danvers
04225 Arthur U. Joyal, Dracut

32.

District 32

Bryan J. Choate (N/A)
Home Council:
00098 Mt. Pleasant, West Roxbury

00098 Mt. Pleasant, West Roxbury
00121 Brighton
01611 Fr. Daniel Kennedy, Needham
03049 West Roxbury
03973 Crozier, Newton Center
16241 Dr. John W. McDevitt Sr., Waltham

33.

District 33

Robert P. Jaques

00155 Watertown
00269 North Cambridge
00332 Belmont
05278 Boston College
14091 St. Francis, Waltham
14188 Harvard University
15683 Boston University

34.

District 34

James M. O'Sullivan (Marie)
Home Council:
00252 Norwood

00123 Roxbury
00252 Norwood
05046 Fr. Branfield, Holbrook
06267 Cardinal Cushing, Pembroke
07673 Fr. Kraw, Stonehill College

35.

District 35

Borna Onye (Patience)

00167 Newton
00271 Pere Marquette, South Boston
14387 Dung Lac Dorchester
15292 St. Catherines, Roxbury

36.

District 36

Michael Hegarty (Olga Carolina)
Home Council:
00107 Dorchester

00089 Msgr. Chittick, Hyde Park
00107 Dorchester
00129 Vera Cruz, Randolph
00347 Cardinal Spellman, Whitman
01331 Rose Croix, Boston
02749 Milton

37.

District 37

Andrew Lawlor (Roberta)
Home Council:
00234 Dedham

00170 Shawmut, Jamaica Plain
00234 Dedham
01308 J. J. Williams, Roslindale
01319 Walpole
02980 Readville

38.

District 38

Joseph McHugo (Mary Ann)

02259 Greater Quincy
04480 St. Joseph, Kingston
04865 Hull
15210 Holy Family, Duxbury

39.

District 39

Stanley J. Kovalski Jr (N/A)
Home Council:
05254 Vincent A. O'Brien, Abington

00200 San Salvador, Stoughton
00488 Bridgewater
02095 Fr. John J. Flatley, Canton
05254 Vincent A. O'Brien, Abington

40.

District 40

Rudolfo Panizales (Maria Teresa)
Home Council:
01462 Braintree

00093 Seville, Brockton
00729 East Weymouth
01462 Braintree
05027 St. Francis Xavier, S. Weymouth
05683 Rev James T. Smith, Avon

41.

District 41

Charles H. McPherson (Adria)
Home Council:
00420 George Shields, Mansfield

00238 Easton
00330 T.P. McDonough, N.Attleboro
00404 St. John's, Attleboro
00420 George Shields, Mansfield
05876 South Attleboro

42.

District 42

Dean M. Arnold (Echo)
Home Council:
02259 Greater Quincy

00165 Rockland
03089 Hingham
03716 Scituate
04719 Rev. O'Brien, N. Weymouth
06649 Myles Standish, Marshfield

43.

District 43

Raymond R. Burke

01190 Plymouth
02911 Bishop Feehan, Buzzards Bay
09822 Our Lady of Lourdes, Carver
10049 St. Bonaventure, Manomet
10289 St. Ann's, Raynham

44.

District 44

Alan Collins (Diane)

00082 Msgr. Coyle, Taunton
11510 Holy Family, E. Taunton
11914 St Andrew the Apostle Taunton
12283 Cross of Christ, Assonet
14557 New Bedford
15280 Wareham

45.

District 45

No District Deputy

00086 Fall River
03669 Bishop Cassidy, Swansea
05108 Seekonk
12348 Msgr. Furtado, Somerset
15405 Francis Quinn, Fall River

46.

District 46

Charles M. Spath (Dotty)
Home Council:
00420 George Shields, Mansfield

01847 Sacred Heart, Franklin
06063 Foxboro / Sharon
11690 St. Mary's, Norton
13845 Rev. James Coffey, Wrentham
14027 St. Martha's, Plainville
15291 St. Blaise, Bellingham

47.

District 47

Dr. Paul R. Stebenne (Sharon Zaniboni)

00813 Falmouth
02525 Fr. McSwiney, Hyannis
09444 Bishop Connolly, Sandwich
13388 Christ the King, Mashpee
13759 San Francis Xavier, Hyannis

48.

District 48

Richard C. Zopatti, Jr. (Karen)
Home Council:
15280 Wareham

00151 McMahon New Bedford
04190 Damien, Mattapoisett
12380 Msgr. Jean Prevost, Fall River
14236 Fr. Hogan, North Dartmouth
14947 North Dighton

49.

District 49

Dennis Boyko
Home Council:
10346 St. Pius X, South Yarmouth

02476 Walter Welsh, Provincetown
T.J. McGee, Nantucket
03384 St. Joan of Arc, Orleans
07312 Pope Paul VI, West Harwich
10346 St. Pius X, South Yarmouth

50.

District 50

Donald T. Rice (Kathleen)
Home Council:
00118 Spencer

00074 Cambridge
00118 Spencer
00298 St James
00489 Stoneham
00555 Allston
02962 St Francis
03011 Wellesley

51.

District 51

John J. Houlihan Jr.

00223 Middleboro/Lakeville
04532 Bishop Stang, Fall River
09911 Santo Christo, Fall River
10588 Lee Harrington, Buzzards Bay
11267 Sacred Heart, Wey Landing
11785 Downtown Boston

52.

District 52

Robert Rolinson

00062 Bunker Hill, Charlestown
00131 Hudson
00147 Waltham
00250 Amesbury
11390 Our Lady of the Lake, Halifax
14016 Holy Family, Lincoln

53.

District 53

Robert Olson (Joanne)
Home Council:
00271 Pere Marquette, Boston

00078 South Boston
00120 Jamaica Plain
00225 Teutonia
00331 Back Bay
01538 Mattapan
16497 St. Charbel

54.

District 54

Deacon Joseph Baniukiewicz
Home Council:
12691 Christ The King, Worcester

00075 Somerville
00084 Fitton
00097 Everett
00105 Santa Maria, Malden
00374 Ayer
02919 Cardinal O'Connell, Newton
09732 Anna Maria Paxton
13674 Fr. E. Connors, Worcester
13790 Warren/West Warren
14589 UMASS Amherst

DISTRICT DEPUTY ADVISORS

DISTRICTS 1 - 9

State Advocate

Michael Lesperance (Ann)
(Council No. 11020)
PO Box 738
Millville, MA 01529
Res: (508) 883-6873

DISTRICTS 10 - 21

State Secretary

Robert W. Morrison (Ginny)
(Council No. 80)
24 Woodland Avenue
Milford, MA 01757
Res: (508) 478-3991

DISTRICTS 22 - 31

State Warden

Rob Morrison Jr. (N/A)
(Council No. 80)
24 Woodland Avenue
Milford, MA 01757
Res: (508) 478-3991

DISTRICTS 32 - 37

Immediate Past State Deputy

Russell Steinbach (Donna)
(Council No. 107)
7 Stock Street
Dorchester, MA 02122
Res: (617) 282-7752

DISTRICTS 38 - 49

State Treasurer

Paul A. Flanagan (Kathy)
(Council No. 200)
2081 Central Street
Stoughton, MA 02072
Res: (508) 543-7432

DISTRICTS 50 - 53

State Deputy

Paul G, O'Sullivan (Susan)
(Council No. 6063)
19 Alden Street
Foxboro, MA 02035
Res: (508) 543-7432

This Site is Currently Maintained by: 
Webmasters Grand Knight Philip D'Agati and Kelly Lupo

 

 

American Webmasters Association Member

 

 

If you have any ideas to enhance this website, please contact the Webmasters

Site hosted by: Network Solutions

Disclaimer:  Information on this website, including personal contact information of member Knights, is for the exclusive use of members of the Massachusetts Knights of Columbus conducting the official business of the Order.  Use of this information is restricted and may not be used for any purpose other than the fore stated without the written permission of the Massachusetts State Deputy.

Copyright 2018 Knights of Columbus

Translate
Font Resize
Contrast