District Deputies for the Fraternal Year
2013-2014

 

 

Click here to see District Deputy Advisors and ICON Schedule

 

(Home Council shown Bold)



------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2013 - 2014 ICON Schedule

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

ICON #1

                    1. George Anderson    Oct 13 –  Oct 23

                    2. John Hurley               Oct 23 – Nov 2     

                    3. Alberto Matos Sr.     Nov 2  -  Nov 12 

                    4. William Huber           Nov 12 – Nov 23

                    5. Thomas Butler          Nov 23 – Dec 4

                    6. Daniel Arsenault      Dec 4 – Dec 14

                    7. Joseph Kosmas      Dec 14 – Dec24

                    8. David Pollette          Dec 24 – Jan 4

                    9. Justin Ryan               Jan 4 – Jan 15

                    10. Shawn Gowen        Jan 15 – Jan 25

                    11. Alain Carpentier    Jan 25 – Feb 5

                    12. Michael Lesperance  Feb 5 – Feb 15

                    13. Donald Cormier         Feb 15 – Feb 26

                    14. Michael Malanson     Feb 26 – Mar 8

                    15. Robert Morrison        Mar 8 – Mar 19

 

ICON#2

 

                    1. Christopher Daniel      Oct 13 – Oct 23

                    2. Timothy Orr                   Oct 23 – Nov 2

                    3. Joseph Kulevich           Nov 2 – Nov 12

                    4. Armand Lamarche Sr. Nov 12 – Nov 23

                    5. John DeCourcy            Nov 23 –Dec 4

                    6. Marc Lyonnais              Dec 4 – Dec 14

                    7. Patrick Curley               Dec 14 – Dec 24

                    8. Jamie Heurtas              Dec 24 – Jan 4

                    9. Cecilio Abreu               Jan 4 – Jan 15

                    10. Nicholas Melanchook Jan 15 – Jan 25

                    11. Richard Sweeney        Jan 25 – Feb 5

                    12. Unassigned                 Feb 5 – Feb 15

                    13. John Curry                    Feb 15 – Feb 26

                    14. Aaron Rodriguez         Feb 26 – Mar 8

                    15. Robert Olson                Mar 8 – Mar 19

 

ICON #3

 

                    1. Stanley Kovalski Jr.   Oct 13 – Oct 23

                    2. Richard Walsh Jr.       Oct 23 – Nov 2

                    3. Joseph McHugo          Nov 2 – Nov 12

                    4. George Duncklee        Nov 12 – Nov 23

                    5. Jeremiah Murphy         Nov 23 – Dec 4

                    6. Arthur Butler                  Dec 4 – Dec 14

                    7. Frank Simpson            Dec 14 -  Dec 24

                    8. Kevin McKenna            Dec 24 – Jan 4

                    9. Richard Grassi             Jan 4 – Jan 15

                    10. Kevin Dolan                Jan 15 – Jan 25

                    11. Maurice Sirois            Jan 25 – Feb 5

                    12. Edward Butler             Feb 5 – Feb 15

                    13. Richard Raiche           Feb 15 – Feb 26

                    14. Gary Moore                 Feb 26 – Mar 8

                    15. Frank Sullivan             Mar 8 – Mar 19

 

 

 

DISTRICT DEPUTY ADVISORS

 
DISTRICTS 1 - 9

State Warden

Paul A. Flanagan (Kathy) (Council No. 200)
2081 Central Street, Stoughton, MA 02072Res: 781-341-3488
 
DISTRICTS 10 - 18 & 46-47

State Advocate

Robert W. Morrison (Ginny) (Council No. 80)
24 Woodland Avenue, Milford, 01757 Res: (508) 478-3991
 
DISTRICTS 19 - 27 & 49

Immediate Past State Deputy

Michael J. Baldner (Kathleen) (Council No. 107)
37 Charles Street, Hyde Park 02136Res: (617) 364-2522
 
DISTRICTS 28-36

State Secretary

Russell Steinbach (Donna)Res: (617) 282-7752
7 Stock Street, Dorchester, 02122
 
DISTRICTS 37 - 45 & 48

State Treasurer

Paul O'Sullivan (Susan)
19 Alden Street, Foxboro, 02035Res: (508) 543-7432